Lakewood Estates
Average Sales Price
$626,600Total Listings
26Walk Score
14Welcome to Lakewood Estates, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
2515 DESOTO WAY S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,897 SqFt
$ 750,000 $ 749,900
Listed by Jeffrey Thompson ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY

2310 CATALONIA WAY S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,640 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 499,900 7.0%
Listed by Tyler Carpenter CARPENTER REALTY GROUP

1839 ALMERIA WAY S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,540 SqFt
$ 453,000 $ 350,000 29.4%
Listed by Monica Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.27 2
Bedrooms 3.46 3
Year Built 1971 1969
Lot Size 1,558,969 Sqft 10,890 Sqft
Taxes $4,479 $3,185
Population
3K
3K in 2020
Density
1.9K
per square mile
Households
1.1K
31% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
7% Associate
18% Bachelor
15% Graduate
28% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION